Executive Committee

Past Officers

2020 Officers

Chair:
Jennifer Jordan (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2020 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (505) 667-7542 | Cell: (505) 412-7857 | Email Jennifer Jordan

Chair-Elect:
Ivan Oleynik (University of South Florida)
Term: 1/1/2020 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (813) 974-8186 | Email Ivan Oleynik

Vice-Chair:
John Borg (Marquette University)
Term: 1/1/2020 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (414) 288-7259 | Email John Borg

Past-Chair:
Timothy Germann (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2020 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (505) 665-9772 | Email Timothy Germann

Secretary/Treasurer:
J. Matthew Lane (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 3/20/2019 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (505) 845-5103 | Email Matt Lane

Members-at-Large:
Minta Akin (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2019 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (925) 422-6187 | Email Minta Akin

Saryu Fensin (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2019 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (505) 665-1388 | Email Saryu Fensin

Arianna Gleason-Holbrook (SLAC – Natl Accelerator Lab)
Term: 1/1/2020 through 12/31/2021
Phone: (510) 332-1326 | Email Arianna Gleason-Holbrook

Marisol Koslowski (Purdue University)
Term: 1/1/2020 through 12/31/2021
Phone: (765) 496-1045 | Email Marisol Koslowski

2019 Officers

Chair:
Timothy Germann (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2019 through 12/31/2019
Phone: (505) 665-9772 | Email Timothy Germann

Chair-Elect:
Jennifer Jordan (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2019 through 12/31/2019
Phone: (505) 667-7542 | Cell: (505) 412-7857 | Email Jennifer Jordan

Vice-Chair:
Ivan Oleynik (University of South Florida)
Term: 1/1/2019 through 12/31/2019
Phone: (813) 974-8186 | Email Ivan Oleynik

Past-Chair:
Brian Jensen (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2019 through 12/31/2019
Phone: (505) 667-9886 | Cell: (505) 500-2802 | Email Brian Jensen

Secretary/Treasurer:
J. Matthew Lane (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 3/20/2019 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (505) 845-5103 | Email Matt Lane

Members-at-Large:
Darcie Farrow (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2018 through 12/31/2019
Phone: (505) 284-2480 | Email Darcie Farrow

Cyril Williams (Army Research Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2018 through 12/31/2019
Phone: (410) 278-8753 | Email Cyril Williams

Minta Akin (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2019 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (925) 422-6187 | Email Minta Akin

Saryu Fensin (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2019 through 12/31/2020
Phone: (505) 665-1388 | Email Saryu Fensin

2018 Officers

Chair:
Brian Jensen (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2018 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (505) 667-9886 | Cell: (505) 500-2802 | Email Brian Jensen

Chair-Elect:
Timothy Germann (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2018 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (505) 665-9772 | Email Timothy Germann

Vice-Chair:
Jennifer Jordan (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2018 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (505) 667-7542 | Cell: (505) 412-7857 | Email Jennifer Jordan

Past-Chair:
Damian Swift (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2018 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (925) 422-6781 | Email Damian Swift

Secretary/Treasurer:
Mark Elert (US Naval Academy)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (410) 293-6321 | Email Mark Elert

Webmaster:
E. Ray Lemar (Retired)
Phone: (240) 461-5316 | Email E. Ray Lemar

Members-at-Large:
Daniel Hooks (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2017 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (505) 667-6407 | Email Daniel Hooks

Christopher “Kit” Neel (Air Force Research Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2017 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (850) 882-7992 | Email Christopher "Kit" Neel

Darcie Farrow (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2018 through 12/31/2019
Phone: (505) 284-2480 | Email Darcie Farrow

Cyril Williams (Army Research Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2018 through 12/31/2019
Phone: (410) 278-8753 | Email Cyril Williams

2017 Officer

Chair:
Damian Swift (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2017 through 12/31/2017
Phone: (925) 422-6781 | Email Damian Swift

Chair-Elect:
Brian Jensen (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2017 through 12/31/2017
Phone: (505) 667-9886 | Cell: (505) 500-2802 | Email Brian Jensen

Vice-Chair:
Timothy Germann (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2017 through 12/31/2017
Phone: (505) 665-9772 | Email Timothy Germann

Past-Chair:
Dan Dolan (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2017 through 12/31/2017
Phone: (505) 284-8608 | Email Dan Dolan

Secretary/Treasurer:
Mark Elert (US Naval Academy)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (410) 293-6321 | Fax: (410) 293-2218 | Email Mark Elert

Webmaster:
E. Ray Lemar (Energetics Technology Center)
Phone: (240) 461-5316 | Email E. Ray Lemar

Members-at-large
Cynthia Bolme (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2017
Phone: (505) 667-9212 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email Cynthia Bolme

Daniel Hooks (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2017 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (505) 667-6407 | Email Daniel Hooks

Christopher “Kit” Neel (Air Force Research Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2017 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (850) 882-7992 | Email Christopher "Kit" Neel

2016 Officer

Chair:
Dan Dolan (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2016
Phone: (505) 284-8608 | Email Dan Dolan

Chair-Elect:
Damian Swift (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2016
Phone: (925) 422-6781 | Email Damian Swift

Vice-Chair:
Brian Jensen (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2016)
Phone: (505) 667-9886 | Cell: (505) 500-2802 | Email Brian Jensen

Past-Chair:
Paulo Rigg (Institute for Shock Physics, Washington State University)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2016
Phone: (630) 252-0462 | Email Paulo Rigg

Secretary/Treasurer:
Mark Elert (US Naval Academy)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2018
Phone: (410) 293-6636 | Fax: (410) 293-2218 | Email Mark Elert

Webmaster:
E. Ray Lemar (Energetics Technology Center)
Phone: (240) 461-5316 | Email E. Ray Lemar

Members-at-large:
Cynthia Bolme (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2017
Phone: (505) 667-9212 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email Cynthia Bolme

Jennifer Gottfried (Army Research Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2016 through 12/31/2017
Phone: (410) 278-7573 | Email Jennifer Gottfried

Rick Kraus (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2015 through 12/31/2016
Phone: (775) 742-0662 | Email Rick Kraus

Seth Root (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2015 through 12/31/2016
Phone: (505) 284-1749 | Email Seth Root

2015 Officers

Chair:
Paulo Rigg (Institute for Shock Physics, Washington State University)
Term: 1/1/2015 through 12/31/2015)
Phone: (630) 252-0462 | Email Paulo Rigg

Chair-Elect:
Dan Dolan (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2015 through 12/31/2015)
Phone: (505) 284-8608 | Email Dan Dolan

Vice-Chair:
Damian Swift (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2015 through 12/31/2015
Phone: (925) 422-6781 | Email Damian Swift

Past-Chair:
William Anderson (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2015 through 12/31/2015
Phone: (505) 667-5460 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email William Anderson

Secretary/Treasurer:
Mark Elert (US Naval Academy)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2015
Phone: (410) 293-6636 | Fax: (410) 293-2218 | Email Mark Elert

Webmaster:
E. Ray Lemar (Energetics Technology Center)
Phone: (240) 461-5316 | Email E. Ray Lemar

Members-at-large:
Eric Chisolm (Los Alamos National Laboratory and Descartes Labs)
Term: 1/1/2014 through 12/31/2015
Phone: (505) 662-6815 | Email Eric Chisolm

Rick Kraus (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2015 through 12/31/2016
Phone: (775) 742-0662 | Email Rick Kraus

Seth Root (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2015 through 12/31/2016
Phone: (505) 284-1749 | Email Seth Root

2014 Officers

Chair:
William Anderson (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2014 through 12/31/2014
Phone: (505) 667-5460 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email William Anderson

Chair-Elect:
Paulo Rigg (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2014 through 12/31/2014
Phone: (505) 665-5934 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email Paulo Rigg

Vice-Chair:
Dan Dolan (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2014 through 12/31/2014
Phone: (505) 284-8608 | Email Dan Dolan 

Past-Chair:
Tracy J. Vogler (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2014 through 12/31/2014
Phone: (925) 294-2082 | Fax: (925) 294-1459 | Email Tracy J. Vogler

Secretary/Treasurer:
Mark Elert (US Naval Academy)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2015
Phone: (410) 293-6636 | Fax: (410) 293-2218 | Email Mark Elert

Webmaster:
E. Ray Lemar (Energetics Technology Center)
Phone: (240) 461-5316 | Email E. Ray Lemar

Members-at-large:
Scott Alexander (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2014 through 12/31/2015
Phone: (505) 845-3572 | Fax: (505) 844-8467 | Email Scott Alexander

Eric Chisolm (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2014 through 12/31/2015
Phone: (505) 665-5020 | Fax: (505) 606-0917 | Email Eric Chrisolm

Chris Seagle (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2014
Phone: (505) 844-0934 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email Chris Seagle

Dylan K Spaulding (Harvard University)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2014
Phone: (617) 286-4215 | Email Dylan K. Spaulding

2013 Officers

Chair:
Tracy J. Vogler (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2013
Phone: (925) 294-2082 | Fax: (925) 294-1459 | Email Tracy J. Vogler

Chair-Elect:
William Anderson (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2013
Phone: (505) 667-5460 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email William Anderson

Vice-Chair:
Paulo Rigg (Los Alamos National Laboratory) 
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2013
Phone: (505) 665-5934 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email Paulo Rigg

Past-Chair:
Dana Dattelbaum (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2013
Phone: (505) 667-7329 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email Dana Darrelbaum

Secretary/Treasurer:
Mark Elert (US Naval Academy)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2015
Phone: (410) 293-6636 | Fax: (410) 293-2218 | Email Mark Elert

Webmaster:
E. Ray Lemar (Energetics Technology Center)
Phone: (240) 461-5316 | Email E. Ray Lemar

Members-at-large:
Darcy Dennis-Koller (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2012 through 12/31/13
Phone: (505) 667-7305 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email Darcy Dennis-Koller

Dawn Flicker (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2012 through 12/31/2013
Phone: (505) 845-7398 | Email Dawn Flicker

Chris Seagle (Sandia National Laboratories)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2014
Phone: (505) 844-0934 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email Chris Seagle

Dylan K Spaulding (Harvard University)
Term: 1/1/2013 through 12/31/2014
Phone: (617) 286-4215 | Email Dylan K. Spaulding

2012 Officers

Chair:
D. M. Dattelbaum (LANL)
Term: 1/1/2012 through 12/31/2012
Phone: (505) 667-7329 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email D.M. Dattelbaum

Chair-Elect:
T. J. Vogler (Sandia National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2012 through 12/31/2012
Phone: (925) 294-2082 | Fax: (925) 294-1459 | Email T.J. Vogler

Vice-Chair:
W. Anderson (LANL)
Term: 1/1/2012 through 12/31/2012
Phone: (505) 667-5460 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email W. Anderson

Past-Chair:
N. K. Bourne
Term: 1/1/2021 through 12/31/2012
Phone: 44 1793 790296 | Email N.K. Bourne

Secretary/Treasurer:
M. D. Furnish (Sandia National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2010 through 12/31/2012
Phone: (505) 844-2877| Fax: (505) 845-7685 | Email M.D. Furnish

Webmaster:
E. Ray Lemar (Energetics Technology Center)
Phone: (301) 776-9622 | Email E. Ray Lemar

Members-at-large:
E. K. Cerreta (LANL)
Term: 1/1/2011 through 12/31/2012
Phone: (505) 665-2576 | Email E.K. Cerreta

D. E. Eakins (Imperial College London)
Term: 1/1/2011 through 12/31/2012
Phone: +44 (0)20 759 45982 | Email D.E. Eakins

D. Flicker (Sandia National Laboratory)
Term: 1/1/2012 through 12/31/2013
Phone: (505) 845-7398 | Email D. Flicker

D. Dennis-Koller (LANL)
Term: 1/1/2012-12/31/2013
Phone: (505) 667-7305 | Fax: (505) 667-6372 | Email D. Dennis-Koller