Committees

Publications Committee

2021

Chair: Jaki Noronha-Hostler, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Vice-Chair: Carla Frolich, North Carolina State University
Member: Haiyan Gao, Duke University

2020

Chair: Nadia Fomin, University of Tennessee
Vice-Chair: Jaki Noronha-Hostler, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Member: Senta Victoria Greene, Vanderbilt University

2019

Chair: Ramona Vogt, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Vice-Chair: Nadia Fomin, University of Tennessee
Member: Sherry Yennello, Texas A&M University

2018

Chair: Rebecca Surman, University of Notre Dame
Vice-Chair: Ramona Vogt, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Member: Krishna S. Kumar, Stony Brook University

2017

Chair: Raju Venugopalan, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Vice-Chair: Rebecca Surman, University of Notre Dame
Member: Robert V. F. Janssens, University of North Carolina

2016

Chair: Roxanne Springer, Duke University
Vice-Chair: Raju Venugopalan, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Member: David J. Dean, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

2015

Chair: Martin J. Savage, University of Washington
Vice-Chair: Roxanne Springer, Duke University
Member: Michael Thoennessen, Michigan State University

2014

Chair: George M. Fuller, University of California at San Diego
Vice-Chair: Martin J. Savage, University of Washington
Member: Gordon Cates, University of Virginia

2013

Chair: I-Yang Lee, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Vice-Chair: George M. Fuller, University of California at San Diego
Member: John F. Wilkerson, University of North Carolina

2012

Chair: Douglas H. Beck, University of Illinois
Vice Chair: I-Yang Lee, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Member: Ani Aprahamian, University of Notre Dame

2011

Chair: Gerald A Miller, University of Washington
Vice Chair: Doubglas H. Beck, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champagne
Member: Berndt Mueller, Duke University

2010

Chair: Calvin R. Howell, Duke University
Members: Robert McKeown, California Institute of Technology, Gerald A. Miller, University of Washington

2009

Chair: Geoffery L. Greene, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Members: Calvin R. Howell, Duke University, Robert E. Tribble, Texas A&M University

2008

Chair: Krishna S. Kumar, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Vice Chair: Geoffery L. Greene, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Members: William A. Zajc, Columbia University

2007

Chair: Steve Vigdor, Indiana University
Members: Lawrence S. Cardman, Jefferson Laboratory, Krishna S. Kumar, University of Massachusetts, Amherst

2006

Chair: David Hertzog, University of Illinois
Members: Richard F. Casten, Yale University, Steve Vigdor, Indiana University

2005

Chair: Alice Mignerey, University of Maryland
Members: David Hertzog, University of Illinois, Richard G. Milner, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

2004

Chair: Gail McLaughlin, North Carolina State University
Members: Alice Mignerey, University of Maryland, Susan J. Seestrom, Los Alamos National Laboratory

2003

Chair: John C. Hardy, Texas A&M University
Members: Gail McLaughlin, North Carolina State University, Bradley M. Sherrill, Michigan State University

2002

Chair: Charlotte Elster, Ohio University
Members: Donald F. Geesaman, Argonne National Laboratory, John C. Hardy, Texas A&M University

2001

Chair: Robert E. Tribble, Texas A&M University
Members: A. Baha Balantekin, University of Wisconsin, Charlotte Elster, Ohio University