Committees

Fellowship Committee

2020

Chair: Robert Janssens, University of North Carolina
Members:

  • Helen Caines, Yale University
  • Chen-Yu Liu, Indiana University
  • Wim Dickhoff, Washington University
  • Rolf Ent, Jefferson Lab

2019

Chair: David Dean, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Members:
  • Mary A. Alberg, Seattle University
  • Kate Scholberg, Duke University
  • Wim Dickhoff, Washington University
  • Rolf Ent, Jefferson Lab

2018

Chair: G. D. Cates
Members:
  • F. Nunes
  • V. Koch
  • K. Scholberg
  • M. A. Alberg

2017

Chair: J. F. Wilkerson, University of North Carolina
Members:
  • J. S. Nico, National Institute of Standards and Technology
  • A. L. Deshpande, Stony Brook University
  • F. Nunes, Michigan State University
  • V. Koch, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

2016

Chair: Ani Aprahamian, University of Notre Dame
Members:
  • Jolie A. Cizewski, Rutgers University
  • Gerald A. Miller, University of Washington
  • Jeff Nico, National Institute of Standards and Technology
  • Abhay Deshpandhe, Stony Brook University

2015

Chair: Berndt Mueller, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Members:
  • Arthur E. Champagne, University of North Carolina
  • Shelley A. Page, University of Manitoba
  • Gerald A. Miller, University of Washington
  • Jolie A. Cizewski, Rutgers University

2014

Chair: Robert D. McKeown, Jefferson Laboratory
Members:
  • Michael A. Lisa, Ohio State University
  • Gail C. McLaughlin, North Carolina State University
  • Arthur E. Champagne, University of North Carolina
  • Shelley A. Page, University of Manitoba

2013

Chair: Robert E. Tribble, Texas A&M University
Members:
  • Bradley W. Filippone, California Institute of Technology
  • Hendrik Schatz, Michigan State University
  • Michael Lisa, Ohio State University
  • Gail C. McLaughlin, North Carolina State University

2012

Chair: William A. Zajc, Columbia University
Members:
  • Anna C. Hayes, Los Alamos National Lab
  • Thomas Ullrich, Brookhaven National Lab
  • Bradley W. Filippone, California Institute of Technology
  • Hendrik Schatz, Michigan State University

2011

Chair: Lawrence S. Cardman, Jefferson Laboratory
Members:
  • Anna C. Hayes, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • David B. Kaplan, University of Washington
  • Krishna S. Kumar, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
  • Thomas Ullrich, Brookhaven National Laboratory

2010

Chair: Richard F. Casten,Yale University
Members:
  • Ani Aprahamian, University of Notre Dame
  • Haiyan Gao, Duke University
  • D.B. Kaplan, University of Washington
  • Krishna S. Kumar, University of Massachusetts, Amherst

2009

Chair: Richard G. Milner, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Members:
  • Ani Aprahamian, University of Notre Dame
  • George M. Fuller, University of California, San Diego
  • Haiyan Gao, Duke University
  • Witek Nazarewicz, University of Tennessee

2008

Chair: Susan J. Seestrom, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Members:
  • George M. Fuller, University of California, San Diego
  • Witek Nazarewicz, University of Tennessee
  • Sherry Yennello, Texas A&M University
  • Glenn Young, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

2007

Chair: Bradley M. Sherrill, Michigan State University
Members:
  • Elizabeth Beise, University of Maryland
  • Jen-Chieh Peng, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
  • Sherry Yennello, Texas A&M University
  • Glenn Young, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

2006

Chair: Donald F. Geesaman, Argonne National Laboratory
Members:
  • Elizabeth Beise, University of Maryland
  • Chris Gould, North Carolina State University
  • Jen-Chieh Peng, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
  • Michael Ramsey-Musolf, California Institute of Technology

2005

Chair: A. Baha Balantekin, University of Wisconsin
Members:
  • Chris Gould, North Carolina State University
  • Barbara V. Jacak, SUNY Stony Brook
  • K. Lister, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Michael Ramsey-Musolf, California Institute of Technology

2004

Chair: Charles Glashausser, Rutgers University
Members:
  • B. Holstein, University of Massachusetts
  • Barbara V. Jacak, SUNY Stony Brook
  • K. Lister, Argonne National Laboratory
  • S. Wallace, University of Maryland

2003

Chair: Joel M. Moss, Chair, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Members:
  • B. Holstein, University of Massachusetts
  • Robert V.F. Janssens, Argonne National Laboratory
  • W. Tornow, Duke University
  • S. Wallace, University of Maryland

2002

Chair: R.G. Hamish Robertson, University of Washington
Members:
  • Joseph Carlson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Robert V.F. Janssens, Argonne National Laboratory
  • W. Tornow, Duke University
  • William A. Zajc, Columbia University